My Photo

Recent Reads

MilitarySpouseBlogs

Become a Fan

« *Snort* | Main | I'm Just Here For A Minute! »

August 23, 2007

Comments

TasterSpoon

This had me laughing and laughing. I am wiping tears from my eyes. Which started out as laughing-tears, but then turned into stinging-tears, because my laughing-tears melted the new wrinkle cream I'm wearing, causing my eyes to water even more, so now I need a hanky just to see. Boy, you're funny.

Brittany

I don't know... I think this year, overall, seems much better than the last... yeah? Here's to the next one!

Shannon

Congratulations! I don't even remember how I found your blog, but I've been reading it for a long time. I like reading about your wedding and setting up the house adventures. Big reader, also, and I enjoy hearing about what you're reading. Keep it coming!

Becky

Oh, I feel like such a jackass for not realizing it was your birthday yesterday and having just seen you the day before! I hope you had a nice day and hopefully you and Colby will have a nice celebration when he gets back home.

M

Happy Bloggy B-Day!!! :)

Oh, BTW... shoes are Colin Stuart (Victoria's Secret)

;)

M

Happy Bloggy B-Day!!! :)

Oh, BTW... shoes are Colin Stuart (Victoria's Secret)

;)

Abbie

Happy blogervesary!!!

Jenn

Yay for blogging birthdays!

Fraulein N

Happy Blogiversary!

Caro

Happy Blogging Birthday :) You are much more faithful to it than I am, haha

shopper

Happy 2nd birthday! I've enjoyed the last year. Keep 'em coming! ;)

Thomas

Hey from Seattle.

Kate

Happy blog b-day! And thank you for spreading the "best procrastination tool ever" my way! It has been a crazy year, but this year is going to be awesome!
You still owe us pictures.

Anonymous G

Happy Bloggy Day! So glad you're here. I love to read you!

Sigh..wish I was there.
xo

sophie

Happy Blog Day!

Looking forward to reading your wry and witty comments about the upcoming year!

Anonymous G

OSCAR de la RENTA!!!!!!!!!!

oh, it's too good!
:-D

Cat

Wow! Two years. You are my hero.

Also. Your wedding is over two months away and your programs are done. I am in awe. I will also pay you to do mine. (Not kidding.)

The comments to this entry are closed.